Home of the Eagles!

Inductees

Clayton Valley High School Athletic Hall of Fame

 

CLICK ON INDUCTEE NAME TO VIEW BIOGRAPHY

Thanks to Nat Martino, Class of ’67, for assistance with this page

Download a PDF of the Inductee Programs

(They contain the same biographical data available individually above)

Dennis Bledsoe

Dan Della

Tom DiMercurio

Gary Gardner

Debra & Steve Gonsalves

Matt and Michele Hill

Bruce Iversen

Karen Johnson

Howard Marshall

Matt Mazzei

John Millar

Laurie & Mike Rose

Bill Smith

Roger Zino

1959 Boys Cross Country

Frank Snyder

1960 Boys Baseball Team

1960 Boys Basketball Team

Austin Deaton

Gary Loveridge

Greg Ford

Bud Beemer

Pete Laurence

Tom Hook

Clyde Mashore

Mickey Wharton

Ron Dadami

Mike Haluchak

Derrell Hoschouer

Bob Thomason

1967 Wrestling Team

Douglas Balough

Carl Massey

Pioneers

Ron Olson

Jack Duncan

Tom McCarty

Mens Wrestling Team

Gilbert Martinez

Mike Emry

Football Team

Paul Belluomini

Ron Coccimiglio

Sonya Satre Goodman

Girls Volleyball Team

Lynn Harrison

Baseball Team

Girls Volleyball Team

Wrestling Team

Kim Lackey

Ray Santucci

Starry Suttich

Womens Softball Team

Vernon Rogers

Sheryl Smiarowski Lawrentz

Kellie Ruiz Leffle

Karey Sheehan Venegas

Steve Villa

Sharon York

Dave Gotz

Craig Marble

Michelle Barrier McGuire

Jeri Pournaras Feuer

Jenny Bader Baker

John Mahloch

Todd Skow

Courtney Nelson Murrell

Lealand Rowland

Kris Colchico

Brook Knight Constable

Damon Mashore

Girls Basketball Team

Lisa Barbieri Hobson

Darren Baldwin

Tiffany Edwards Panfili

Lori Hokerson

Justin Mashore

Jim Wyles

Nicole McAllister Anderson

Becky Fredlund Crosswhite

Girls Cross Country Team

Girls Swimming Team

Boys Cross Country Team

 

Girls Water Polo Team

Katie Beck Vegvary

Heather Wallace Bock

Mike Wojciechowski

Kasey Harris Beckman

Kelly Howisey Kunzman

Melanie Turner

Sam Williams

1998 Girls Basketball Team

Ryan Salazar

Erin Dobratz McGregor

Lindsay Kiyama

Kara Kohler